Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5022,798
Zell Am SeeAustria 688428
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7031,680
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4375,243
ZhengzhouChina 7,5224,674
ZhijiangChina 7,9104,915
ZagrebCroatia 849527
ZugspitzeGermany 712443
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8051,122
ZahedanIran 4,5682,838
ZanjanIran 3,1981,987
ZacatecasMexico 9,6275,982
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6694,144
ZinderNiger 4,4332,754
ZhobPakistan 4,9703,088
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5226,539
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5246,540
ZamoscPoland 659409
Zielona GoraPoland 174108
ZigalovoRussia 5,4773,403
ZiganskRussia 5,3993,355
ZyryankaRussia 6,2613,891
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7471,086
ZurichSwitzerland 794494
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0194,362
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8441,146
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,561970
ZitomirUkraine 1,030640
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,360845
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,301808
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7525,439
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1914,469
ZambeziZambia 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -