Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6771,664
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0091,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8111,747
YaoundeCameroon 5,5183,429
YokoCameroon 5,3243,308
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7033,544
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3883,969
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9894,343
YanjiChina 7,6464,751
YichangChina 7,7284,802
YinchuanChina 6,7704,207
YiningChina 4,8232,997
YariguiesColombia 9,2775,765
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9934,967
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9564,944
YazdIran 3,9492,454
YakushimaJapan 8,8535,502
YamagataJapan 8,5715,326
YamaguchiJapan 8,5425,308
YokkaichiJapan 8,7185,417
YokohamaJapan 8,8125,476
YonagoJapan 8,5165,292
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9765,578
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2376,983
YeMyanmar 8,2075,100
YolaNigeria 4,9143,054
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2985,157
YurimaguasPeru 10,5816,575
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8951,799
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8264,863
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6472,266
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1185,045
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2514,506
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9104,915
York, PaUsa 6,6494,132
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7594,200
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2695,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -