Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8499,849
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5856,578
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9449,908
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3688,929
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3678,307
WoomeraAustralia 14,8349,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9318,036
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5654,079
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9814,338
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0444,377
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5024,041
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8054,228
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8814,276
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0154,359
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4985,281
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7107,277
WajimaJapan 8,4995,282
WakamatsuJapan 8,6265,360
WakayamaJapan 8,7185,417
WakkanaiJapan 7,9364,931
WajirKenya 6,2023,854
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4825,271
WindhoekNamibia 8,4505,251
WaihiNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,91611,133
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,85311,094
WaimateNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,87411,107
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45010,843
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,99611,183
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,91211,131
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65410,970
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,72511,015
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,60610,941
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,04011,210
WintonNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,59510,933
WarsawPoland 448278
WroclawPoland 298185
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8784,896
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6412,884
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7872,353
WauSudan 5,2233,245
WaddingtonUk 1,005625
Waco, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Wake IslandUsa 11,4997,145
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4404,623
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0955,030
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Warren, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Warren, PaUsa 6,6044,104
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7444,191
Washington, IaUsa 7,4004,599
Washington, InUsa 7,3034,538
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9054,912
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2753,899
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3004,536
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0714,394
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9304,307
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0794,399
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0244,986
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7044,788
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4435,247
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0905,027
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8814,276
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5904,095
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9554,943
West Point, GaUsa 7,7054,788
West Point, NyUsa 6,3923,972
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4684,640
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1634,451
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3695,200
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9794,958
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9244,924
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4684,019
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8934,283
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5444,067
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3164,546
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5904,095
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5944,097
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1744,458
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4134,607
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0544,383
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2704,518
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5845,334
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8675,510
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2984,535
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -