Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2178,835
UaupesBrazil 9,4475,870
UbatubaBrazil 10,2846,391
UberabaBrazil 10,0876,268
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4704,020
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2323,251
UpernavikGreenland 3,8272,378
UummannaqGreenland 3,7072,304
UdineItaly 821510
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6371,017
UenoJapan 8,7145,415
UnzendakeJapan 8,6145,353
UrakawaJapan 8,2935,154
UshibukaJapan 8,6515,376
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7145,415
UwajimaJapan 8,6835,396
UkmergeLithuania 689428
UtenaLithuania 746464
UlaangomMongolia 5,0973,167
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0653,769
UlgiiMongolia 5,0273,124
UliastaiMongolia 5,5133,426
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1273,186
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3143,924
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2065,099
UfaRussia 2,6541,649
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7362,322
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8123,611
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1714,456
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7683,584
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4601,528
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4824,649
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2873,907
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3543,948
Umm BeninSudan 4,7982,981
UmeňSweden 1,205749
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6685,386
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3475,187
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1475,063
UrfaTurkey 2,5921,610
UsakTurkey 1,9861,234
Uman’Ukraine 1,203747
UzgorodUkraine 752467
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8164,235
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9124,295
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -