Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6322,879
TiranaAlbania 1,396867
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4892,168
TebessaAlgeria 2,0631,282
TimimounAlgeria 2,9271,819
TindoufAlgeria 3,4152,122
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3601,467
TrelewArgentina 13,1488,170
TucumanArgentina 11,7387,294
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6948,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6938,509
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3808,315
TibooburraAustralia 15,0369,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4528,981
TshaneBotswana 8,6365,367
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3095,785
TarauacaBrazil 10,4326,483
TauaBrazil 8,3595,194
TefeBrazil 9,6055,969
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5605,941
TeresinaBrazil 8,4075,224
TiriosBrazil 8,5335,303
TorresBrazil 11,0856,888
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2745,141
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3966,460
TriunfoBrazil 8,4125,227
TucuruiBrazil 8,6885,399
TuriacuBrazil 8,2415,121
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1803,219
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0584,386
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6944,160
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5414,064
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4053,980
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6384,125
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2163,863
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4964,037
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2213,865
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1943,227
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2018,203
TaiyuanChina 7,2144,483
TaoyuanChina 8,8185,480
TengchongChina 7,3964,596
TønderDenmark 412256
TylstrupDenmark 515320
TystofteDenmark 297184
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1035,035
TahrirEgypt 2,8421,766
TantaEgypt 2,8391,764
TallinEstonia 905563
TartuEstonia 914568
TampereFinland 1,049652
TurkuFinland 916569
ToulonFrance 1,312815
ToulouseFrance 1,456905
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3329,527
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,41610,201
TchibanGabon 6,2633,892
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5941,612
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 683424
TamaleGhana 5,0843,159
ThessalonikiGreece 1,563971
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8631,157
TimehriGuyana 8,2975,156
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5225,917
TelaHonduras 9,3885,834
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4394,623
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4394,623
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6137,217
TabrizIran 2,9511,834
TeheranIran 3,4542,146
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8771,788
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,451902
TarvisioItaly 770478
TermoliItaly 1,267787
TorinoItaly 1,055656
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,041647
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7291,075
TrevicoItaly 1,374854
TrevisoItaly 879546
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 861535
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,054655
TabouIvory Coast 5,8033,606
TadotsuJapan 8,6445,372
TakadaJapan 8,5895,337
TakamatsuJapan 8,6565,379
TakayamaJapan 8,6335,365
TanegashimaJapan 8,8395,493
TatenoJapan 8,7735,452
TateyamaJapan 8,8655,509
TokushimaJapan 8,7045,409
TokyoJapan 8,7935,464
TomakomaiJapan 8,2005,096
TottoriJapan 8,5555,316
ToyamaJapan 8,5785,331
ToyookaJapan 8,5785,330
TsuJapan 8,7355,428
TsurugaJapan 8,6265,360
TsuyamaJapan 8,5835,334
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3412,076
TripoliLebanon 2,6831,667
TobrukLibya 2,5091,559
TripoliLibya 2,3081,434
TelsiaiLithuania 569353
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6215,357
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2615,755
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9875,584
ThyoloMalawi 7,9804,959
TawauMalaysia 10,4976,523
TessalitMali 3,8712,405
TimbuktuMali 4,3522,704
TombMali 4,3562,707
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4762,781
TacubayaMexico 9,7556,062
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4195,853
TarialanMongolia 5,6763,527
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5213,431
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7993,604
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2463,882
TangierMorocco 2,5321,573
TarfayaMorocco 3,6212,250
TazaMorocco 2,5871,608
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6734,768
TaungooMyanmar 7,7954,844
ThandweMyanmar 7,6944,781
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7829,807
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,02411,201
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,03311,206
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,85511,095
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,76711,040
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,82711,078
TemukaNew Zealand 18,03911,210
TimaruNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,91611,133
TahouaNiger 4,3592,709
TillaberyNiger 4,5102,802
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1305,052
TromsoNorway 1,8241,133
TrondheimNorway 1,140708
ThumraitOman 5,2193,243
TacnaPeru 11,2797,009
TarapotoPeru 10,6536,620
TrujilloPeru 10,9756,820
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3116,407
TimisoaraRomania 972604
TambovRussia 1,7741,103
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8782,410
TaraRussia 3,6952,296
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6412,263
TermezRussia 4,3702,716
TernejRussia 7,7684,827
TobolskRussia 3,3042,053
TomskRussia 4,3042,674
Tot’MaRussia 1,8501,150
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5981,615
TuapseRussia 2,0541,276
TuraRussia 4,6712,903
TurukhanskRussia 4,0772,533
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1732,593
TortosaSpain 1,7541,090
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7044,787
TokerSudan 4,3672,714
TartousSyria 2,6461,645
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8375,492
TaboraTanzania 6,7234,178
TakThailand 8,1495,064
TrangThailand 9,0065,596
TabligboTogo 5,3393,318
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3866,454
TunisTunisia 1,8731,164
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2282,006
TireeUk 1,410876
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,056656
TernopilUkraine 876544
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6917,265
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7064,788
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0814,400
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7634,824
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8854,900
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9944,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1493,821
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Temple, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3255,173
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9674,951
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9134,296
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3654,577
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9074,292
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4025,221
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7594,821
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4754,024
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3655,198
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5234,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1475,684
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0294,989
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8364,869
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8674,267
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2152,619
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4355,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -