Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3102,678
ShkoderAlbania 1,308813
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9311,200
SaltaArgentina 11,5817,196
San AntonioArgentina 12,9378,039
San LuisArgentina 12,3687,686
San RafaelArgentina 12,6027,831
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5327,788
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7677,312
SarmientoArgentina 13,5518,421
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9959,939
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9909,936
SalzburgAustria 632393
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9041,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7542,333
SaveBenin 5,1623,207
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8086,716
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,096681
SalvadorBrazil 8,9345,552
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3327,042
SantaremBrazil 8,8775,516
SantosBrazil 10,3966,460
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2996,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0975,653
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3105,164
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9976,834
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2867,013
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1536,309
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2525,128
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5565,938
São PauloBrazil 10,3716,445
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2316,357
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3816,451
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7765,453
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8235,483
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8606,127
SobralBrazil 8,1355,055
SoureBrazil 8,3385,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0695,635
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6627,247
SurubimBrazil 8,2825,146
SadovoBulgaria 1,467912
SandanskiBulgaria 1,466911
SofiaBulgaria 1,359844
SiemreapCambodia 8,7685,448
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3233,308
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5843,470
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8293,001
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4173,366
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0784,398
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5464,068
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0033,109
Scott, SkCanada 7,1414,437
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2663,272
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4883,411
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9173,677
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2183,864
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6824,152
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6184,113
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0734,396
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9253,060
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3813,344
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2894,530
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2944,532
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1713,214
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7412,325
SalCape Verde 5,2103,238
SantiagoChile 12,6477,859
SewellChile 12,6777,877
ShanghaiChina 8,2765,143
ShantouChina 8,6965,404
ShenyangChina 7,4534,632
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3015,780
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9415,556
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6926,022
SibenikCroatia 1,078670
SplitCroatia 1,107688
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 210131
StudsgårdDenmark 473294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9654,950
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9774,957
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9264,926
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9664,950
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0164,981
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0044,974
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0454,999
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0685,013
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9334,930
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9284,926
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9784,958
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0184,983
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0134,979
San GabrielEcuador 10,1166,286
SalloumEgypt 2,5751,600
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8321,760
SohagEgypt 3,3012,051
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1721,971
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6766,013
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4838,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6811,045
StrasbourgFrance 727452
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1175,044
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1145,042
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2451,395
SchleswigGermany 355221
StuttgartGermany 639397
SamosGreece 1,9841,233
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7711,101
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1251,321
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6982,298
SiguiriGuinea 5,1213,183
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5545,937
SzegedHungary 886550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 696433
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4371,514
SagarIndia 6,2013,853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1103,175
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5257,783
SemnanIran 3,5942,233
ShahroudIran 3,6262,253
ShirazIran 4,0502,517
ShannonIreland 1,568975
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,179733
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,303810
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,536955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,089677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,481921
Scuro MountainItaly 1,570975
SigonellaItaly 1,7781,105
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7073,546
SagaJapan 8,5665,323
SaigoJapan 8,4445,247
SakaiJapan 8,5015,282
SakataJapan 8,4855,273
SapporoJapan 8,1485,064
SaseboJapan 8,5465,311
SendaiJapan 8,5945,340
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7555,441
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5355,304
ShinjoJapan 8,5215,295
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8205,481
ShirakawaJapan 8,6735,390
ShizuokaJapan 8,7995,468
SumotoJapan 8,6955,403
SuttsuJapan 8,1295,051
SuwaJapan 8,6835,396
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1548,174
SavannakhetLaos 8,5405,307
SiauliaiLithuania 627390
SiluteLithuania 492306
SkopjeMacedonia 1,374854
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2525,128
SalimaMalawi 7,7054,788
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3616,438
SibuMalaysia 10,2766,386
SanMali 4,7732,966
SegouMali 4,8092,988
SikassoMali 5,0113,114
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8735,514
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8196,102
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0863,782
SainshandMongolia 6,4774,025
SafiMorocco 3,0191,876
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3442,078
SittweMyanmar 7,4544,632
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 825513
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7641,718
SaiqOman 4,9263,061
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2843,284
SurOman 5,0843,159
SialkotPakistan 5,2133,240
SibbiPakistan 5,0123,114
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2486,990
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3607,059
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4726,508
SandomierzPoland 570354
SniezkaPoland 305190
SuwalkiPoland 553344
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5721,598
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5492,205
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7574,820
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1475,684
Satu MareRomania 852529
SibiuRomania 1,085674
SulinaRomania 1,426886
SadrinskRussia 3,0951,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,200745
SalekhardRussia 3,1211,939
SaratovRussia 2,1201,318
SejmcanRussia 6,5714,083
SelagoncyRussia 5,1173,180
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1545,067
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4233,992
SmolenskRussia 1,145712
SociRussia 2,1341,326
SortovalaRussia 1,327824
SuntarRussia 5,5253,433
SurgutRussia 3,5102,181
SverdlovskRussia 2,8951,799
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3091,435
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6004,723
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9403,691
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4974,659
SingaporeSingapore 9,8436,117
SliacSlovakia 615382
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0014,972
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6424,749
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0421,269
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6581,030
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7401,081
SevilleSpain 2,3761,476
SennarSudan 4,7362,943
ShambatSudan 4,4772,782
ShendiSudan 4,3952,731
StenseleSweden 1,305811
StockholmSweden 695432
StorlienSweden 1,111690
SundsvallSweden 1,028639
SantisSwitzerland 779484
SongeaTanzania 7,3974,597
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4525,252
SongkhlaThailand 9,1015,656
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4255,236
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8315,488
SurinThailand 8,6125,351
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9493,075
SokodeTogo 5,0843,159
SfaxTunisia 2,1001,305
SousseTunisia 1,9791,230
SamsunTurkey 2,1021,306
SiirtTurkey 2,7051,681
SivasTurkey 2,2701,411
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0242,500
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,488924
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,407874
SarataUkraine 1,353841
SarnyUkraine 847526
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7121,064
SumyUkraine 1,392865
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5962,856
SaltoUruguay 11,7277,287
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9615,568
Safford, AzUsa 9,0285,610
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0123,736
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9584,945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5104,667
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2414,500
Salem, InUsa 7,2484,504
Salem, OrUsa 8,3675,199
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3645,197
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7145,415
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7755,453
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3715,823
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0845,645
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7564,820
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2975,777
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9344,309
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3595,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2865,770
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3574,572
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5394,063
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5534,694
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1265,050
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2484,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0735,016
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0875,026
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9624,948
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9224,923
Selma, AlUsa 7,9094,915
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3333,935
Seymour, InUsa 7,2484,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2764,522
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7734,830
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2575,131
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5004,661
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4134,606
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0374,373
Southport, NcUsa 7,2024,475
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5254,676
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9644,327
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5554,695
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9094,915
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9794,337
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8054,850
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7154,794
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1104,418
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5094,666
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7934,221
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3923,972
State College, PaUsa 6,6354,123
State University, MsUsa 7,9364,932
State University, NmUsa 8,9825,582
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9224,301
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1695,077
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4874,653
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0145,601
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4214,611
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2253,868
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0374,994
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4164,609
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1565,068
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6064,726
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3503,946
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1762,595
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1145,664
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7765,453
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6545,378
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6602,274
SocotraYemen 5,6973,540
SenangaZambia 7,7724,829
SerenjeZambia 7,5564,696
SeshekeZambia 7,9344,930
SolweziZambia 7,3774,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -