Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9077,399
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6227,222
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2327,601
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0288,717
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3637,061
RosarioArgentina 12,0167,467
RichmondAustralia 15,9429,906
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0499,352
RecifeBrazil 8,2615,134
RemansoBrazil 8,8015,469
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4006,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1346,297
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7876,703
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0846,266
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3414,562
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1514,444
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1544,446
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8713,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6044,726
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7243,557
RuoqiangChina 5,6103,486
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0865,646
RandersDenmark 448278
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0985,032
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9214,922
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6319,092
RumipambaEcuador 10,3126,408
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1111,933
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2572,024
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0271,881
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0685,014
RostockGermany 188117
RhodesGreece 2,1591,341
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1991,366
ReykhólarIceland 2,4241,506
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3741,475
RamsarIran 3,3162,061
RashtIran 3,2182,000
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,405873
RadicofaniItaly 1,186737
Resia PassItaly 793493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,052654
RivoltoItaly 833518
Rolle PassItaly 815506
RomeItaly 1,282797
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,301809
Ronchi LegionariItaly 846525
RumoiJapan 8,0755,018
RigaLatvia 711442
RaseiniaiLithuania 594369
RodriguesMauritius 9,3735,824
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4393,380
RabatMorocco 2,7311,697
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9624,948
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9454,937
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,94211,150
RangioraNew Zealand 18,04911,216
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,81411,070
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,99811,184
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,73311,019
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,88711,115
RivasNicaragua 9,6716,010
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2343,253
RebolyRussia 1,483922
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9021,182
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1602,585
RagaSudan 5,0943,165
RashadSudan 4,8423,009
RenkSudan 4,9033,047
RumbekSudan 5,3573,329
RanongThailand 8,7215,419
Roi EtThailand 8,5195,294
RizeTurkey 2,3691,472
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0032,487
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,317818
RomnyUkraine 1,315817
RovnoUkraine 847526
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5952,856
RochaUruguay 11,8027,334
Racine, WiUsa 7,0304,368
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0934,408
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6734,768
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6734,768
Reading, PaUsa 6,5594,076
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8225,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8314,866
Redding, CaUsa 8,7895,461
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2385,740
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7985,467
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1334,433
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8724,270
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0434,377
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1734,458
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4394,001
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4284,616
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1444,440
Rockville, InUsa 7,2184,485
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4674,640
Rome, GaUsa 7,6194,734
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9044,290
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5605,319
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7385,430
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6714,145
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4344,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -