Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6469,723
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1815,084
ParanaArgentina 11,8997,394
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5227,160
PehuajoArgentina 12,3387,667
PergaminoArgentina 12,0917,513
PigeArgentina 12,5167,777
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0857,510
PosadasArgentina 11,2456,988
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4557,119
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5417,793
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0407,482
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,403
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7327,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5212,188
ParakouBenin 5,0153,116
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4915,277
ParacatuBrazil 9,7896,083
ParanaBrazil 9,4035,843
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6636,626
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2666,379
ParintinsBrazil 9,0255,609
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1585,069
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1286,915
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9016,153
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6045,346
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5675,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3695,822
PeixeBrazil 9,3975,839
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6885,399
PicosBrazil 8,5215,295
PiraiBrazil 10,1456,304
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7796,077
PompeuBrazil 9,8776,138
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7886,704
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6605,381
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8686,754
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0416,240
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2276,977
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2745,763
PosseBrazil 9,4665,882
PlevenBulgaria 1,331827
PlovdivBulgaria 1,458906
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9945,589
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0684,392
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1363,192
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3913,971
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0233,122
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9284,305
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9424,314
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4544,632
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6174,734
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9894,343
ParronChile 12,7107,898
Puerto AysenChile 13,7338,534
Puerto MonttChile 13,4438,354
Punta ArenasChile 14,2108,830
PingbianChina 7,7964,844
PeralesColombia 9,5975,964
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9365,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7376,051
PragueCzech Republic 367228
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1695,077
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9634,948
PoloDominican Republic 8,1355,055
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9424,936
PichilingueEcuador 10,3776,448
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4386,486
PuyoEcuador 10,3126,408
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8361,763
ParisFrance 996619
PerpignanFrance 1,468912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5587,804
Port-GentilGabon 6,0403,753
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0266,851
PotsdamGermany 15395
PatrasGreece 1,7701,100
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1342,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4832,164
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6494,753
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1785,082
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2005,717
PecsHungary 862536
PambanIndia 7,5114,667
PuneIndia 6,3403,940
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8096,095
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3216,414
PadovaItaly 909565
Paganella MountainItaly 845525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7021,058
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6961,054
PantelleriaItaly 1,8551,153
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,005625
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,575979
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,156718
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,219757
PiacenzaItaly 1,008626
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,123698
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,010628
Ponza IslandItaly 1,394866
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,421883
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,315817
PrizziItaly 1,7451,084
PakseLaos 8,7395,430
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2465,746
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1505,686
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1905,711
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4847,758
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,273791
PatheinMyanmar 7,8704,890
PutaoMyanmar 7,1404,437
PyiMyanmar 7,7234,799
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6329,714
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,97811,171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,97711,171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,58510,928
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2925,774
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4423,382
PohangNorth Korea 8,2645,135
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8084,852
PadidanPakistan 5,2533,264
PanjgurPakistan 4,9843,097
ParachinarPakistan 4,8122,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0913,163
PeshawarPakistan 4,9023,046
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5648,429
PilarParaguay 11,3367,044
PiscoPeru 11,2847,012
PiuraPeru 10,8186,722
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7276,666
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0546,248
PoznanPoland 184114
PrzemyslPoland 689428
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2021,368
PortalegrePortugal 2,2901,423
Porto Portugal 2,2031,369
PavelecRussia 1,6181,005
PecoraRussia 2,6741,662
PermRussia 2,6121,623
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7154,794
PetrozavodskRussia 1,489925
PjatigorskRussia 2,3081,434
PoronajskRussia 7,6244,738
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8681,161
Providenja BayRussia 6,9014,289
PskovRussia 989615
PodorSenegal 4,8222,997
PopradSlovakia 620385
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7746,074
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8975,529
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7821,107
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6634,762
Port SudanSudan 4,2282,627
ParamariboSuriname 8,1555,067
PiteňSweden 1,379857
PalmyraSyria 2,7991,739
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8039,820
PhetchabunThailand 8,3205,170
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2315,115
PhraeThailand 8,1075,038
PhuketThailand 8,8935,526
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8645,508
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5445,309
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6365,367
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1335,054
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,326824
PoltavaUkraine 1,437893
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7697,313
PradoUruguay 11,9377,418
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8857,385
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3584,573
Pana, IlUsa 7,3844,589
Paoli, InUsa 7,2484,504
Paris, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1435,060
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0344,993
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2345,117
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0114,978
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1485,063
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3074,540
Perry, OkUsa 8,1065,037
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5554,073
Philo, OhUsa 6,9384,312
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0785,641
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5154,670
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9964,969
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7944,222
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3923,972
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1273,807
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7844,837
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1835,085
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8274,863
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4524,009
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Portage, WiUsa 6,9864,341
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9703,710
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2835,147
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1784,461
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0715,016
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8344,868
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7514,195
Princeton, InUsa 7,4444,626
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1823,842
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2695,138
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9865,584
PetaukeZambia 7,6884,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -