Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3041,432
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3922,108
OranArgentina 11,3587,058
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6107,836
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4428,974
OstendeBelgium 830516
ObidosBrazil 8,8835,520
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7832,972
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1543,824
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1543,824
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3748,311
OdenseDenmark 349217
OtavaloEcuador 10,1786,325
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,20210,068
OuluFinland 1,417881
OroomiehIran 2,9111,809
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,441896
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2693,274
ObihiroJapan 8,2385,119
OfunatoJapan 8,5515,313
OitaJapan 8,6365,367
OkayamaJapan 8,6165,354
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0235,607
OmaezakiJapan 8,8265,485
OmuJapan 8,0665,012
OnahamaJapan 8,7215,419
OsakaJapan 8,6925,401
OshimaJapan 8,8655,509
OtaruJapan 8,1245,048
OwaseJapan 8,7835,458
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0381,888
OujoaMorocco 2,4431,518
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7069,760
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97311,168
OphirNew Zealand 17,99511,182
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,85711,097
OtautauNew Zealand 17,95711,159
OcotalNicaragua 9,5125,911
OrlandNorway 1,181734
OsloNorway 766476
OhotskRussia 6,6624,140
OkhotskRussia 6,6624,140
OlekminskRussia 5,7653,582
OlenekRussia 4,9123,052
OmskRussia 3,7122,307
OnegaRussia 1,7741,102
OrenburgRussia 2,7051,681
OymyakonRussia 6,2983,914
OviedoSpain 1,8701,162
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,090677
Orkney IslandsUk 1,243772
OdessaUkraine 1,386861
OvrucUkraine 987614
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4024,599
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6164,732
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8484,255
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3285,175
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8534,258
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1403,816
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1935,091
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7324,805
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2244,489
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1555,068
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5744,706
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3034,538
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8794,896
Orono, MeUsa 5,7923,599
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9614,325
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3463,944
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7324,805
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4214,611
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0374,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -