Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6302,877
NeuquenArgentina 12,9548,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2457,609
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,54710,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9588,674
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0339,963
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2409,470
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9314,928
NatitingouBenin 4,9343,066
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0406,239
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1213,182
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3213,306
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6282,876
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9654,950
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0123,114
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3243,308
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4163,987
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0814,400
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2823,904
N’DjamenaChad 4,5882,851
NanchangChina 8,1885,088
NanjingChina 8,0565,006
NanningChina 8,2365,118
NicosiaCyprus 2,4981,553
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 231144
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9284,927
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1095,039
NegeleEthiopia 5,8043,607
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7839,807
NandiFiji 15,7839,807
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,048651
NancyFrance 786488
NantesFrance 1,342834
NiceFrance 1,212753
NeustrelitzGermany 10264
NurembergGermany 497309
NurnbergGermany 498310
NaxosGreece 1,9931,239
NanortalikGreenland 3,5912,231
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5732,220
NordGreenland 3,3032,052
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8072,366
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4793,404
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4554,011
New DelhiIndia 5,7043,545
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,391865
NaganoJapan 8,6285,362
NagasakiJapan 8,5935,340
NagoJapan 9,0605,630
NagoyaJapan 8,7145,415
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0815,643
NaraJapan 8,7055,410
NazeJapan 8,9785,579
NemuroJapan 8,2895,151
NiigataJapan 8,5465,311
NikkoJapan 8,6795,394
NobeokaJapan 8,6995,406
NairobiKenya 6,4193,989
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6208,463
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6492,889
NidaLithuania 465289
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0815,021
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8465,497
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4654,639
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6074,727
NaraMali 4,6622,897
NioroMali 4,7322,940
NemaMauritania 4,5102,802
NouakchottMauritania 4,7252,936
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8189,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,96911,166
NelsonNew Zealand 17,92911,141
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,05111,217
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6545,999
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3552,706
NiameyNiger 4,5722,841
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6831,046
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0461,272
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8401,765
NawabshahPakistan 5,3193,305
NokkundiPakistan 4,7412,946
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9946,832
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7646,067
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5621,592
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4474,006
NikolaevRussia 1,416880
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1634,451
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6584,759
NizneangarskRussia 5,6253,495
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1563,204
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8371,763
NovgorodRussia 1,177731
NovosibirskRussia 4,2632,649
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8194,859
No. 6Sudan 3,9382,447
NyalaSudan 4,6872,912
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4725,265
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3205,170
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9365,553
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0915,028
NarathiwatThailand 9,2495,747
NigdeTurkey 2,3021,430
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,538956
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9424,314
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9424,314
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5154,670
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2005,096
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8584,883
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1363,813
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4604,014
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7424,190
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2384,498
New London, WiUsa 6,9404,313
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2595,132
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2755,142
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2414,500
New YorkUsa 6,3923,972
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4073,981
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Newark, NjUsa 6,4263,993
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4424,625
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0154,981
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7054,788
Newport, TnUsa 7,3314,556
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9044,291
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8534,259
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5894,716
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5595,318
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6644,763
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8254,862
Norton, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8714,269
NdolaZambia 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -