Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3022,674
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4062,738
MilianaAlgeria 2,1301,324
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6314,742
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,07910,613
Malarg EArgentina 12,7497,922
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1798,189
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2847,633
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0757,504
MendozaArgentina 12,4847,757
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4757,752
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6037,210
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7699,178
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,70211,000
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8737,999
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2548,236
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8659,859
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8859,871
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4259,585
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6039,696
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1268,778
MuharraqBahrain 4,2292,628
MinskBelarus 858533
MogilevBelarus 1,019633
MaunBotswana 8,2035,098
MacapaBrazil 8,4235,234
MacauBrazil 8,0665,012
MaceioBrazil 8,4605,257
MachadoBrazil 10,1596,313
ManausBrazil 9,2815,767
MarabaBrazil 8,8065,472
MaringaBrazil 10,6556,621
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8005,468
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3605,816
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7255,422
MonteiroBrazil 8,3585,194
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5775,951
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1585,069
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9055,533
MamfeCameroon 5,3243,308
MarouaCameroon 4,7752,968
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0093,113
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0983,789
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5064,665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7554,198
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7834,837
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4314,618
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4563,391
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4893,411
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0103,735
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0333,749
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1994,474
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9683,709
Morden, MbCanada 6,9834,340
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3853,968
MoundouChad 4,9863,099
MatecanaColombia 9,6015,966
MoroniComoros 7,7314,804
MosnovCzech Republic 477296
MarstalDenmark 313194
Melville HallDominica 7,6974,783
MichesDominican Republic 7,9114,916
MocaDominican Republic 7,9734,954
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0104,978
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0034,973
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9764,956
MilagroEcuador 10,4766,510
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6541,649
MinyaEgypt 3,1081,932
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5463,447
MassawaEritrea 4,7262,937
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6261,011
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 813505
MarseilleFrance 1,304811
MontpellierFrance 1,341833
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2825,146
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7929,813
MakokouGabon 5,8773,652
MayumbaGabon 6,3283,932
MitzicGabon 5,8573,640
MkamboGabon 5,8253,620
MoandaGabon 6,1053,794
MouilaGabon 6,1543,824
MagdeburgGermany 249155
MunichGermany 595370
MünsterGermany 498310
MethoniGreece 1,9211,194
MilosGreece 2,0041,246
MitiliniGreece 1,8351,140
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8301,137
MacentaGuinea 5,4383,379
MamouGuinea 5,3433,320
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8676,753
MiskolcHungary 729453
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9094,293
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7953,601
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2413,878
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0194,362
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1936,955
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9847,447
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2965,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0748,124
MashhadIran 3,9402,449
Malin HeadIreland 1,433890
M. CalamitaItaly 1,226762
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,452903
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6911,051
MilanItaly 964599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 962598
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,251777
ManIvory Coast 5,4923,413
MaebashiJapan 8,6925,401
MaizuruJapan 8,6105,350
MakurazakiJapan 8,7525,439
MatsueJapan 8,5015,282
MatsumotoJapan 8,6585,380
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6375,367
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3095,785
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5336,545
MishimaJapan 8,8105,475
MitoJapan 8,7575,442
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9335,551
MiyakoJapan 8,5055,285
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0765,640
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7495,437
MiyazakiJapan 8,7475,435
MombetsuJapan 8,1045,036
MoriokaJapan 8,4665,261
MuroranJapan 8,2065,099
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7625,445
MutsuJapan 8,3155,167
Ma’AnJordan 3,0971,924
MafraqJordan 2,9031,804
MombasaKenya 6,7964,223
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2184,486
MaseruLesotho 9,2815,767
MonroviaLiberia 5,7093,547
MisratahLibya 2,3441,457
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2555,130
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4305,238
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9065,535
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6755,391
MakhangaMalawi 8,0184,983
MangochiMalawi 7,7954,844
MwmosaMalawi 7,9824,960
MzimbaMalawi 7,4804,648
MzuzuMalawi 7,4424,625
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6485,995
MersingMalaysia 9,7376,050
MiriMalaysia 10,2376,362
MaleMaldives 7,6224,736
MenakaMali 4,3112,679
MoptiMali 4,6242,874
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9448,043
MazatlanMexico 9,7916,084
MeridaMexico 9,0505,624
Mexico CityMexico 9,7556,062
MonterreyMexico 9,2335,738
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8416,115
MaantyMongolia 6,1453,819
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1973,851
MatadMongolia 6,5894,094
MurenMongolia 5,5693,461
MarrakechMorocco 3,0241,879
MeknesMorocco 2,6881,671
MideltMorocco 2,7691,721
MaputoMozambique 8,9885,585
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9964,969
MandalayMyanmar 7,5074,665
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5884,716
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5035,284
MindatMyanmar 7,4174,609
MonywaMyanmar 7,4344,619
MyeikMyanmar 8,5035,284
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3054,539
MaastrichtNetherlands 664413
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,78411,051
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,99311,181
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,92911,142
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,07811,234
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6355,987
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6465,994
MagariaNiger 4,5202,809
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4722,779
MaradiNiger 4,4892,790
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6222,872
MakurdiNigeria 5,1073,174
MinnaNigeria 4,9223,058
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2205,108
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,441895
MajisOman 4,7412,946
MasirahOman 5,2183,243
Muscat  Oman 4,9183,056
MultanPakistan 5,1923,226
MurreePakistan 5,0273,124
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0818,129
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0326,855
MoyobambaPeru 10,6506,618
MactanPhilippines 10,3306,419
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7556,062
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1061,309
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9403,691
MagadanRussia 6,8614,263
MahackalaRussia 2,6661,657
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7671,719
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7681,720
MarkovoRussia 6,7224,177
MinusinskRussia 4,8313,002
MogocaRussia 6,2563,887
MoscowRussia 1,498931
MurmanskRussia 1,9741,227
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8292,379
MatamSenegal 4,8513,014
MogadishuSomalia 6,3683,957
MadridSpain 1,9821,232
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9931,239
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6991,055
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3741,475
MelillaSpain 2,4381,515
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1001,305
MalakalSudan 5,1083,174
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0085,598
MontreuxSwitzerland 948589
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8624,885
Mae SariangThailand 7,9574,944
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1255,049
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5455,310
MalatyaTurkey 2,4411,517
MersinTurkey 2,4061,495
MuglaTurkey 2,0881,297
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,119696
ManstonUk 929577
MeloUruguay 11,6017,209
MercedesUruguay 11,8947,391
MontevideoUruguay 11,9357,417
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6514,755
Madison, FlUsa 7,7594,822
Madison, InUsa 7,1924,469
Madison, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0774,398
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9094,293
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6134,731
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Marion, InUsa 7,0794,399
Marion, NcUsa 7,2734,519
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7004,164
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2775,143
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7894,219
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0494,380
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9594,324
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6135,352
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4664,639
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5184,672
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Medford, WiUsa 6,9594,325
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3954,595
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8124,855
Mena, ArUsa 8,0374,994
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9814,959
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5754,707
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0545,005
Midland, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Milan, MnUsa 7,2524,507
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2644,514
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5714,705
Milford, DeUsa 6,6114,108
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Millen, GaUsa 7,5414,686
Millport, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1263,807
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0174,361
Minden, NeUsa 7,7544,819
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1264,428
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8544,881
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0975,032
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2744,520
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2524,507
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8474,877
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4575,256
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5314,058
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2734,519
Moro, OrUsa 8,2905,152
Morris, MnUsa 7,1654,452
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2234,489
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1304,431
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7484,193
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3794,585
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7754,210
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9823,717
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5404,685
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9114,294
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0434,998
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5085,287
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8265,484
MaracayVenezuela 8,5835,334
MaturinVenezuela 8,3315,177
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8395,493
MeridaVenezuela 8,9635,570
MagoyeZambia 7,8164,857
MansaZambia 7,2984,535
MbalaZambia 7,0994,412
MfuweZambia 7,5944,719
MisamfuZambia 7,2344,495
MonguZambia 7,6774,770
MpikaZambia 7,4344,620
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6494,753
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7764,832
MumbwaZambia 7,7074,789
MwinilungaZambia 7,3044,539
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -