Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,551964
LuandaAngola 6,9234,302
LuenaAngola 7,2654,515
La PlataArgentina 12,0387,480
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3447,049
La RiojaArgentina 12,0607,494
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2707,625
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0858,753
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2727,004
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,29610,126
LavertonAustralia 15,8749,864
LearmonthAustralia 12,5937,825
LongreachAustralia 14,6729,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6719,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28610,120
Low HeadAustralia 16,23410,088
LinzAustria 575357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,215755
LerwickUk 1,216755
La PazBolivia 11,0106,842
LavrasBrazil 10,0696,257
LencoisBrazil 9,0445,620
LinharesBrazil 9,6355,987
LondrinaBrazil 10,6096,593
LomBulgaria 1,238769
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7524,196
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4414,003
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Langara, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5384,684
London, OnCanada 6,6424,128
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6062,862
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4424,003
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7452,327
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3737,688
LanzhouChina 6,8254,241
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5374,062
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3065,783
LimonCosta Rica 9,6205,978
LarnacaCyprus 2,5401,579
LimassolCyprus 2,5321,574
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3374,559
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7854,216
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 512318
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9584,945
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9874,963
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9994,970
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9574,945
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2706,382
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6216,600
LuxorEgypt 3,4292,131
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6906,021
Laucala BayFiji 15,8559,852
LappeenrantaFinland 1,176731
Le MansFrance 1,181734
LilleFrance 848527
LyonFrance 1,100684
LambarnGabon 6,0313,748
LastourvilleGabon 6,0333,749
LibrevilleGabon 5,9073,671
LeipzigGermany 268167
LindenbergGermany 13685
LamiaGreece 1,7181,068
LarissaGreece 1,6401,019
LemnosGreece 1,6971,054
LimnosGreece 1,6991,056
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6484,753
LabeGuinea 5,2543,265
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6127,216
La CeibaHonduras 9,3485,809
La MesaHonduras 9,4405,866
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2863,285
LudhianaIndia 5,4363,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9961,241
LatinaItaly 1,324823
LatronicoItaly 1,484922
LecceItaly 1,487924
LodwarKenya 5,9123,674
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0845,023
LiepajaLatvia 533331
LaukuvaLithuania 550342
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 717446
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,395867
LabuanMalaysia 10,2336,359
LuqaMalta 1,9511,212
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7594,822
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8936,148
LashioMyanmar 7,5344,682
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,98711,177
LincolnNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,01711,196
LagosNigeria 5,3053,296
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 953592
LillehammerNorway 890553
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2753,278
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8966,771
LimaPeru 11,1926,955
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0556,248
LisbonPortugal 2,4341,513
LeninbadRussia 4,3202,685
LevsiRussia 3,1271,943
LungiSierra Leone 5,5693,461
LjubljanaSlovenia 817508
LanzaroteSpain 3,5552,209
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7461,085
LocarnoSwitzerland 904562
LuganoSwitzerland 917570
LatakiaSyria 2,5801,603
LampangThailand 8,0515,003
LoeiThailand 8,2695,139
Lop BuriThailand 8,4295,238
LomeTogo 5,3903,349
LeemingUk 1,062660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,215755
London, EnglandUk 1,033642
London-GatwickUk 1,035643
LynehamUk 1,143710
L’VovUkraine 756470
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,260783
LozovajaUkraine 1,586986
LubnyUkraine 1,319819
LuckUkraine 801498
LuganskUkraine 1,7951,116
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1144,421
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3555,192
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4315,239
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8464,875
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1373,813
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2065,099
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7694,828
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6195,356
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1744,458
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0324,991
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9954,347
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0404,996
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0145,602
Larned, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2245,110
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9555,565
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7304,182
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7324,805
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0603,766
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4284,616
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6804,773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3944,595
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2734,519
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0314,369
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0144,980
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9253,682
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6804,773
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9744,333
Libby, MtUsa 7,7654,825
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7894,219
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2594,511
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9644,949
Llano, TxUsa 8,6685,387
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9464,938
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3035,781
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2835,769
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3025,780
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7025,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0354,372
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3024,538
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9364,932
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5695,325
Luling, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8494,878
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9964,348
LivingstoneZambia 7,9914,966
LundaziZambia 7,5144,669
LusakaZambia 7,7654,825
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7544,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -