Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7022,922
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7212,933
KhostAfghanistan 4,8433,010
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5222,810
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3628,925
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7888,568
KlagenfurtAustria 751466
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7571,713
KandiBenin 4,8132,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2053,856
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2073,857
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1893,846
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9123,674
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8893,038
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0343,749
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7992,982
KashiChina 4,7862,974
KunmingChina 7,6774,770
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4253,993
KhargaEgypt 3,3762,098
KosseirEgypt 3,4392,137
KajaaniFinland 1,419882
KuopioFinland 1,300808
KuusamoFinland 1,6101,001
KarlsruheGermany 653406
KasselGermany 422262
KonstanzGermany 742461
KumasiGhana 5,3943,352
KalamataGreece 1,9031,183
KerkiraGreece 1,584984
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0111,250
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7022,301
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6171,626
KankanGuinea 5,2363,254
KindiaGuinea 5,4073,360
KissidougouGuinea 5,3663,335
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7097,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6385,368
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6395,369
KeszthelyHungary 762474
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1831,356
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9474,317
KotaIndia 5,9003,666
KozhikodeIndia 7,1144,421
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1657,560
KermanIran 4,2552,644
KermanshahIran 3,3102,057
Khoram AbadIran 3,4562,147
KilkennyIreland 1,464910
KingstonJamaica 8,5085,287
KagoshimaJapan 8,7385,430
KanazawaJapan 8,5645,322
KaruizawaJapan 8,6745,390
KatsuuraJapan 8,8695,512
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7665,447
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0174,982
KobeJapan 8,6765,391
KochiJapan 8,7025,407
KofuJapan 8,7405,431
KumagayaJapan 8,7315,425
KumamotoJapan 8,6295,362
KumejimaJapan 9,0205,605
KureJapan 8,5905,338
KushiroJapan 8,2775,143
KutchanJapan 8,1405,059
KyotoJapan 8,6715,388
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5812,847
KitaleKenya 6,1203,803
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8082,367
KufraLibya 3,3252,066
KaunasLithuania 622387
KlaipedaLithuania 491305
KybartaiLithuania 550342
KarongaMalawi 7,2764,521
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3035,781
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2286,356
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5265,919
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4305,860
KuantanMalaysia 9,5775,951
KuchingMalaysia 10,2536,371
KayesMali 4,8973,043
KeniebaMali 5,0523,140
KidalMali 4,0532,518
KitaMali 4,9623,083
KoutiaMali 4,8943,041
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6567,864
KisinevMoldova 1,240771
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7034,165
KhatgalMongolia 5,5123,426
KhovdMongolia 5,1843,221
KhujirtMongolia 5,9133,674
KhutagMongolia 5,7283,559
KenitraMorocco 2,6991,677
KalewaMyanmar 7,2854,527
KathaMyanmar 7,3374,559
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7205,419
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5594,698
KengtungMyanmar 7,7974,845
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1404,437
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8945,527
KathmanduNepal 6,3183,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5459,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,85211,094
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,01811,197
KarioiNew Zealand 17,89711,121
KawerauNew Zealand 17,83111,080
KopuaNew Zealand 17,98911,178
KanoNigeria 4,6292,877
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0825,022
KarasjokNorway 1,8721,163
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,116693
KristiansandNorway 673418
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,152716
KhasabOman 4,5612,834
KarachiPakistan 5,3533,327
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3543,327
KhanpurPakistan 5,2693,274
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0733,152
KororPalau 11,2386,983
Kasprowy WierchPoland 594369
KlodzkoPoland 356221
KoszalinPoland 13584
KrakowPoland 513319
KalakanRussia 6,0123,736
KaliningradRussia 415258
KamenskoeRussia 6,8914,282
KandalaksaRussia 1,8021,120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2531,400
KazanRussia 2,2211,380
KemRussia 1,7041,059
KerchRussia 1,8001,119
KhabarovskRussia 7,3794,585
KirenskRussia 5,4163,365
KirovRussia 2,2241,382
KljuciRussia 7,4334,619
KolpasevRussia 4,1132,556
KorfRussia 7,1144,421
KostromaRussia 1,7021,058
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0693,150
KotlasRussia 2,0861,296
KrasnodarRussia 1,9961,240
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0051,867
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7281,695
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7632,960
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3802,100
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3561,464
KurganRussia 3,2202,001
KurskRussia 1,461908
KyraRussia 6,2083,858
KigaliRwanda 6,3223,929
KoldaSenegal 5,2053,235
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4043,358
KosiceSlovakia 698434
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1935,712
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8314,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7484,815
KadugliSudan 4,9023,046
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1492,578
KassalaSudan 4,6262,875
KhartoumSudan 4,4852,787
KostiSudan 4,7482,950
KalmarSweden 379235
KaresuandoSweden 1,7221,070
KarlstadSweden 677421
KristianstadSweden 295183
KamishliSyria 2,7351,700
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4255,236
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8445,496
Khon KaenThailand 8,4265,236
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5855,335
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5105,288
KairouanTunisia 2,0031,245
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4521,523
KarsTurkey 2,5621,592
KastamonuTurkey 1,9561,215
KayseriTurkey 2,2751,414
KonyaTurkey 2,1971,365
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4762,160
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1932,606
KinlossUk 1,234767
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,525948
KievUkraine 1,141709
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6731,039
KirovogradUkraine 1,341833
KlepininoUkraine 1,6471,023
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,454904
Kovel’Ukraine 725451
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,433891
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7274,802
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6944,781
Keene, NhUsa 6,1193,802
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3175,168
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2445,123
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9924,966
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5284,678
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1585,069
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1184,424
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5965,342
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6024,724
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6384,125
KabompoZambia 7,5054,664
KabweZambia 7,6594,759
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6544,756
KafirondaZambia 7,4504,630
KaomaZambia 7,6454,751
KasamaZambia 7,2444,502
KasempaZambia 7,5194,672
KawambwaZambia 7,1594,449
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -