Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6592,895
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7942,979
JuninArgentina 12,1687,561
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5206,537
JacobinaBrazil 8,8605,506
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0955,030
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1655,074
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7966,088
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0336,235
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1704,455
JiuquanChina 6,2013,854
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6946,024
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1515,065
JoensuuFinland 1,351840
JokioinenFinland 982610
JyvskylFinland 1,192741
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6832,289
JulianehbGreenland 3,6182,248
JagdalpurIndia 6,8264,242
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7066,653
JerusalemIsrael 2,9041,805
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5805,953
JosNigeria 4,8673,025
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2621,405
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2581,403
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1533,202
JhelumPakistan 5,1253,185
JiwaniPakistan 5,0023,109
JuliacaPeru 11,0426,862
JakutskRussia 5,9853,719
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3251,445
JenisejskRussia 4,5932,854
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2325,115
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8284,864
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9494,940
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0922,543
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7262,937
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9425,557
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4441,519
JubaSudan 5,6133,488
JokkmokkSweden 1,496929
JönköpingSweden 489304
Jonkoping ASweden 486302
JendoubaTunisia 1,9341,202
JerbaTunisia 2,1931,363
JerseyUk 1,255780
JaltaUkraine 1,7291,074
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0585,007
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7254,801
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2824,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -