Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8481,770
In SalahAlgeria 3,0761,911
InnsbruckAustria 720447
IbiriteBrazil 9,9026,153
IguatuBrazil 8,3325,178
IlheusBrazil 9,1365,677
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7245,421
IndaialBrazil 10,8306,730
IpameriBrazil 9,9096,158
IraiBrazil 11,0756,882
IreceBrazil 8,9485,560
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9915,587
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1795,704
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1275,672
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6315,985
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9036,154
ItapevaBrazil 10,5366,547
ItirucuBrazil 9,0445,620
ItuacuBrazil 9,1595,692
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6666,628
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7223,556
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3343,315
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5922,853
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7692,963
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4947,142
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6319,092
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3598,923
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9474,938
IzobambaEcuador 10,2516,370
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9061,806
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6736,011
IoanninaGreece 1,593990
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6812,287
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6201,628
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1033,793
IranshahrIran 4,7492,951
IstranaItaly 876545
IidaJapan 8,7205,419
IizukaJapan 8,5515,314
IrakoJapan 8,7725,451
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0225,607
IrozakiJapan 8,8565,503
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0555,627
IshinomakiJapan 8,5945,341
IwamizawaJapan 8,1525,066
IzuharaJapan 8,4295,238
IrbidJordan 2,8671,782
IfraneMorocco 2,7091,683
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,99211,180
IlorinNigeria 5,0753,154
InchonNorth Korea 7,9924,966
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7441,705
IslamabadPakistan 5,0313,126
IquitosPeru 10,2086,343
IloiloPhilippines 10,2056,342
IasiRomania 1,152716
IcaRussia 7,3834,588
IlirnejRussia 6,4173,988
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0764,397
IrkutskRussia 5,6093,486
Ivdel’Russia 2,8231,754
IbizaSpain 1,9031,182
IspartaTurkey 2,1261,321
IstanbulTurkey 1,7551,091
IzmirTurkey 1,9201,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 840522
IzmailUkraine 1,359844
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8994,908
Independence, KsUsa 7,9634,949
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1593,828
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2004,474
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5044,663
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8204,238
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8714,891
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3324,556
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7674,205
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4253,993
IsokaZambia 7,2654,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -