Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2672,652
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5101,560
HuamboAngola 7,3614,574
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,168
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40110,192
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,39310,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4408,973
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6572,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0844,402
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4913,412
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4723,400
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7382,945
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Hope, BcCanada 7,8694,890
HaikouChina 8,5975,342
HailarChina 6,6214,114
HamiChina 5,6673,521
HetanChina 5,2163,241
HavanaCuba 8,4225,233
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9444,936
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9214,922
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1055,037
HelwanEgypt 2,9461,831
HurguadaEgypt 3,3142,059
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,580982
HelsinkiFinland 966600
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 992616
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5589,668
HamburgGermany 307191
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 307191
HannoverGermany 347216
HelgolandGermany 451280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 672418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1711,349
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8262,378
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8257,348
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6737,254
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0691,286
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7344,185
HaifaIsrael 2,8021,741
HaboroJapan 8,0384,995
HachijojimaJapan 9,0415,618
HachinoheJapan 8,4015,220
HagiJapan 8,5165,292
HakodateJapan 8,2455,123
HamadaJapan 8,5035,284
HamamatsuJapan 8,7895,461
HikoneJapan 8,6705,388
HimejiJapan 8,6375,367
HiradoJapan 8,5185,293
HirooJapan 8,3025,159
HiroshimaJapan 8,5705,325
HitaJapan 8,5945,340
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6875,398
HunLibya 2,7001,678
HomboriMali 4,4662,775
HomalinMyanmar 7,1844,464
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0635,010
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
HighbankNew Zealand 18,01811,196
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,99711,183
HororataNew Zealand 18,03211,205
HyderabadPakistan 5,3953,353
HuanucoPeru 10,9416,799
HelPoland 305190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3814,587
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2842,041
HatangaRussia 4,4052,738
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8111,747
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9514,941
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6352,259
HurbanovoSlovakia 664413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2308,842
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8944,905
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7144,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9204,922
HalaibSudan 3,9352,445
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6142,867
HudeibaSudan 4,3202,685
HaparandaSweden 1,478918
HarnosandSweden 1,044649
HamaSyria 2,6681,658
HassakahSyria 2,7561,713
Hua HinThailand 8,5805,332
HakkariTurkey 2,8411,765
Hull, EnglandUk 982610
HersonUkraine 1,480920
Hmel’NickijUkraine 962598
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0433,755
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6234,116
Hart, MiUsa 6,8284,243
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2413,878
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5244,675
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Hays, KsUsa 7,9364,931
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Helena, MtUsa 7,8054,850
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0354,372
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4125,227
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8324,867
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8504,878
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3954,595
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5314,058
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4134,607
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9404,313
Holly, CoUsa 8,1755,080
Homer, AkUsa 7,3864,590
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2154,483
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5144,669
Horton, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7624,823
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9884,343
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7284,181
Houma, LaUsa 8,3375,180
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5655,322
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1064,416
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6644,763
Huron, SdUsa 7,4134,607
HanoiVietnam 8,2265,112
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1795,704
HarareZimbabwe 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -