Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7752,967
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7282,938
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4891,547
General PicoArgentina 12,4287,723
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9027,396
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3454,565
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,19310,062
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,193
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7698,556
GrazAustria 715444
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7561,713
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8471,769
GomelBelarus 1,099683
GrodnoBelarus 624388
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4265,236
GoianiaBrazil 9,8726,134
GoiasBrazil 9,8526,122
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6786,014
GrajauBrazil 8,6875,398
GuairaBrazil 10,8476,740
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1155,043
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3495,810
GarouaCameroon 4,9013,045
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6582,895
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2293,871
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Golden, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Goose, NfCanada 4,7402,946
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5493,448
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2003,231
GanzhouChina 8,3745,204
GuangzhouChina 8,5165,292
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9354,931
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4996,524
GonderEthiopia 4,9713,089
GourdonFrance 1,358844
GrenobleFrance 1,118694
GeisenheimGermany 595370
GorlitzGermany 249155
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4651,532
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6776,013
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2635,135
GoaIndia 6,6084,106
GuwahatiIndia 6,8624,264
GelaItaly 1,8151,128
GenoaItaly 1,084673
GhediItaly 940584
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,415879
GrazzaniseItaly 1,372853
GrossetoItaly 1,213754
GrottaglieItaly 1,447899
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,410876
GuidoniaItaly 1,275792
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5763,465
GifuJapan 8,6835,396
GaoMali 4,3222,686
GuamMariana Islands 11,2066,963
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8676,132
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7246,043
GuaymasMexico 9,5625,942
GaluutMongolia 5,7773,590
GemertNetherlands 639397
GisborneNew Zealand 17,94411,150
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,48910,868
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,01611,196
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,96711,165
GayaNiger 4,7212,934
GardermoenNorway 787489
GeiloNorway 883549
GdanskPoland 283176
GalatiRomania 1,306812
Gor’KijRussia 1,8831,170
GorznyjRussia 2,5341,574
GridinoRussia 1,7761,104
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9693,709
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8617,992
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,551964
GijonSpain 1,8411,144
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7802,970
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7422,947
GoteborgSweden 507315
Goteborg-SaveSweden 516321
GothenburgSweden 506315
GunnarnSweden 1,302809
GenevaSwitzerland 1,000622
GabesTunisia 2,1991,366
GafsaTunisia 2,1591,342
GiresunTurkey 2,2521,399
GoztepeTurkey 1,7641,096
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5192,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5232,189
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,251777
GajvoronUkraine 1,203748
GeniceskUkraine 1,6501,025
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8794,896
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8624,264
Galva, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4394,623
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2523,885
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5445,309
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0864,403
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0374,373
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3745,204
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3745,204
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8954,285
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6615,382
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9344,930
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6964,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8984,287
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1634,451
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8794,896
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4184,610
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0495,002
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1074,417
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7424,190
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3784,585
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4454,626
Groton, CtUsa 6,2733,898
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0494,380
GuanareVenezuela 8,8305,487
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0595,630
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -