Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5952,855
FarahAfghanistan 4,4122,742
FormosaArgentina 11,2697,003
ForrestAustralia 14,2328,844
FrancistownBotswana 8,3895,213
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7194,797
FloraniaBrazil 8,1735,079
FlorestaBrazil 8,5085,287
FlorianoBrazil 8,5795,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8606,748
FormosaBrazil 9,6566,000
FortalezaBrazil 8,0434,998
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0016,836
FrancaBrazil 10,1366,299
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6554,135
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6294,119
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8284,243
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9594,324
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4534,632
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6374,124
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8194,237
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5853,471
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5823,469
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5922,853
FayaChad 3,9552,458
FamagustaCyprus 2,5311,573
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 462287
FarafraEgypt 3,1291,944
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1203,803
FichtelbergGermany 349217
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 549341
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,490926
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7662,340
FaranahGuinea 5,3273,310
FalconaraItaly 1,091678
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,095680
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,328825
FonniItaly 1,532952
FrontoneItaly 1,107688
FrosinoneItaly 1,310814
FukauraJapan 8,3225,172
FukueJapan 8,5435,309
FukuiJapan 8,5955,341
FukuokaJapan 8,5415,307
FukushimaJapan 8,6245,359
FukuyamaJapan 8,6045,347
FushikiJapan 8,5645,322
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4572,770
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8895,524
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2615,755
FunchalMadeira 3,4002,113
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7624,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6581,652
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 987614
FaroPortugal 2,5181,565
FerganaRussia 4,4422,760
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5693,461
FalunSweden 805500
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 909565
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7621,095
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7854,217
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4004,599
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2414,500
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1244,427
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8513,636
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3984,597
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1794,461
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7854,838
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6954,782
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5545,315
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9454,316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8915,525
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7924,220
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9764,335
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0815,021
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0535,004
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0555,005
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8224,860
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0264,988
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0354,371
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1393,815
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2764,522
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3745,204
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7424,190
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8114,233
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0705,636
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -