Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7101,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2981,428
EsquelArgentina 13,4528,359
EzeizaArgentina 12,0597,494
East SaleAustralia 16,0509,974
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0598,736
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0598,737
EssendonAustralia 15,8759,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1506,307
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3457,050
EspinosaBrazil 9,3525,811
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2093,859
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2224,488
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1854,465
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1954,471
Edson, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0743,775
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1944,470
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3932,730
ErlianChina 6,6814,152
El CaranoColombia 9,5805,953
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 217135
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0965,031
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9294,927
El ArishEgypt 2,9231,816
El TorEgypt 3,2031,991
ErfurtGermany 366228
EssenGermany 564351
EsfahanIran 3,7392,324
EilatIsrael 3,1221,940
EsashiJapan 8,2135,104
EldoretKenya 6,1813,841
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7163,552
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1191,938
EeldeNetherlands 535333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,209
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6445,993
EnuguNigeria 5,2573,267
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2356,982
EvoraPortugal 2,3781,478
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2734,520
EkimcanRussia 6,8764,273
Elat’MaRussia 1,7641,096
ElistaRussia 2,2421,393
ErbogacenRussia 5,1833,221
EssejRussia 4,5532,829
Ed DueimSudan 4,6492,889
El FasherSudan 4,5232,811
El GeneinaSudan 4,4912,791
El ObeidSudan 4,6812,909
El ShowakSudan 4,7172,931
En NahudSudan 4,6872,913
EdirneTurkey 1,578981
ErzincanTurkey 2,4161,502
ErzurumTurkey 2,4931,549
EskisehirTurkey 1,9341,202
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4822,164
EntebbeUganda 6,1563,826
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,190740
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,172728
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6704,145
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6734,768
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6793,529
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5654,701
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9254,925
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9725,575
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9074,292
Elko, NvUsa 8,5145,291
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8864,900
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6275,361
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0213,742
Erie, PaUsa 6,6654,142
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7844,837
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4545,253
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8974,907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8225,482
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3524,569
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2755,142
Evansville, InUsa 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -