Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2682,031
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2641,407
DavisAntarctica 14,5129,018
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3468,293
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8437,981
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5796,574
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6889,749
DhakaBangladesh 6,9994,349
D’UccleBelgium 758471
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7096,033
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0866,268
DouradosBrazil 10,7096,655
DoualaCameroon 5,5113,424
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7602,958
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9024,289
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1974,473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1814,462
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8122,990
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7083,547
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6824,152
DuianChina 6,4504,008
DubrovnikCroatia 1,222759
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2953,291
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0314,990
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1265,050
DabaaEgypt 2,7241,693
DakhlaEgypt 3,3232,065
DijonFrance 959596
DresdenGermany 258160
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9381,826
DebrecenHungary 822511
DalatangiIceland 2,0441,270
DaltonganjIndia 6,5364,061
DarbhangaIndia 6,4804,027
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9664,329
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9714,332
DumkaIndia 6,7294,181
DwarkaIndia 5,6983,541
DezfulIran 3,5642,215
DublinIreland 1,378857
DecimomannuItaly 1,6201,007
DobbiacoItaly 761473
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4843,408
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8891,795
DagorettiKenya 6,4193,989
DaugavpilsLatvia 823511
DedzaMalawi 7,7594,822
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2593,890
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3343,936
DaweiMyanmar 8,3315,177
De BiltNetherlands 651405
De KooyNetherlands 658409
Den HelderNetherlands 659410
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,99411,182
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,03411,207
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,08211,236
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 786488
DalbandinPakistan 4,8413,008
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0283,125
DirPakistan 4,8272,999
DroshPakistan 4,7942,979
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5805,953
DohaQatar 4,3742,718
DorohoiRomania 1,023636
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6642,277
DudinkaRussia 3,9062,427
DzardzanRussia 5,2753,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2012,611
DakarSenegal 5,1343,190
DaruSierra Leone 5,5453,446
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4035,843
DamazinSudan 4,9483,075
DongolaSudan 4,0432,512
DamascusSyria 2,8161,750
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8161,750
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8271,757
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3692,715
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0884,405
DjerbaTunisia 2,2241,382
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6071,620
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,256780
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,253779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,514941
DonetskUkraine 1,7241,071
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5932,854
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9304,306
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Danville, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2784,522
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9294,927
David City, NeUsa 7,6404,747
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0694,393
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0545,005
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9384,932
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9895,586
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9215,544
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Delphine, InUsa 7,1334,433
Denton, MdUsa 6,6714,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1475,063
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4394,623
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5795,331
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0864,403
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8294,244
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5764,708
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9984,970
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2094,480
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0975,032
Dover, DeUsa 6,6714,145
Dover, TnUsa 7,6174,734
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5235,296
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2114,481
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9084,293
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Durham, NhUsa 6,0603,766
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1722,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -