Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5212,809
ChlefAlgeria 2,1711,349
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0021,244
CeresArgentina 11,8157,342
ChamicalArgentina 12,1137,527
ChepesArgentina 12,2167,591
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4798,376
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7167,281
CórdobaArgentina 12,0747,503
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0797,506
CorrientesArgentina 11,4137,092
CairnsAustralia 14,1748,808
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9749,927
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7897,947
CedunaAustralia 14,7059,138
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1908,818
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4529,602
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8179,829
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3708,929
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1944,471
CharnocksBarbados 7,7944,843
CotonouBenin 5,3483,323
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8286,108
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0826,265
CabroboBrazil 8,5415,308
CaceresBrazil 10,3126,408
CaetiteBrazil 9,2535,750
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2305,114
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5336,546
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7376,672
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2436,365
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4535,253
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2155,726
CaparaoBrazil 9,8366,112
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0796,263
CaratingaBrazil 9,7816,078
CaravelasBrazil 9,4315,861
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3365,801
CarolinaBrazil 8,8915,525
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6756,633
CataguasesBrazil 9,9636,191
CatalaoBrazil 9,9416,178
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2756,385
CaxiasBrazil 8,4185,231
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1486,927
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0535,004
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0096,220
ChapecoBrazil 11,0356,857
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8876,144
CipoBrazil 8,7465,435
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0855,645
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7756,075
CordeiroBrazil 10,0086,219
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3165,789
CorumbaBrazil 10,5786,574
CoximBrazil 10,3626,439
CrateusBrazil 8,2935,153
CuiabaBrazil 10,1716,321
CuritibaBrazil 10,6946,645
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4474,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5463,446
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1612,586
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3142,681
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7762,968
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8754,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5262,812
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7753,589
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4223,370
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3533,327
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3503,324
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4393,380
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5293,435
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7043,544
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9323,065
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0113,735
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3032,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2173,864
Comox, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9993,728
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2654,514
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6544,757
ChicoChile 13,7698,557
ChillanChile 12,9868,069
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0638,117
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1007,519
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7718,558
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8027,955
ChangchunChina 7,3564,571
ChangduChina 6,8074,230
ChangshaChina 8,0334,992
ChengduChina 7,2784,523
ChongqingChina 7,5394,685
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1115,662
CrikvenicaCroatia 915569
CamagueyCuba 8,2775,143
CasablancaCuba 8,4035,221
ChebCzech Republic 401249
CopenhagenDenmark 288179
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9094,915
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0264,987
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9694,952
CanarEcuador 10,4716,507
CairoEgypt 2,9231,817
CaenFrance 1,146712
ChateaurouxFrance 1,170727
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0675,013
CocobeachGabon 5,8453,632
CologneGermany 587365
ChiosGreece 1,8891,174
CorfuGreece 1,584984
ConakryGuinea 5,4883,410
CatacamasHonduras 9,3645,819
CholutecaHonduras 9,5845,955
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2394,499
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9434,314
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9434,314
ChahbaharIran 4,9103,051
ClaremorrisIreland 1,553965
ClonesIreland 1,430889
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,511939
CorkIreland 1,561970
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,562971
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6291,013
CameriItaly 974605
CampobassoItaly 1,316818
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,542959
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6361,017
Cape FrascaItaly 1,588987
Cape MeleItaly 1,150715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,488924
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7721,101
CerviaItaly 1,033642
CiampinoItaly 1,297806
Cimone MountainItaly 1,062660
Cisa PassItaly 1,049652
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,280796
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 782486
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8581,155
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6121,002
ChibaJapan 8,8165,478
ChichibuJapan 8,7335,426
ChichijimaJapan 9,7406,053
ChoshiJapan 8,8365,491
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7141,687
ChilekaMalawi 7,9244,924
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7094,790
ChitipaMalawi 7,2344,496
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2575,752
ComitanMexico 9,6275,982
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1497,549
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4594,013
ChoirMongolia 6,2513,884
CasablancaMorocco 2,8211,753
ChindeMozambique 8,2745,141
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0084,977
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,09111,242
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,06111,224
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,88211,112
CondegaNicaragua 9,5325,923
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4105,226
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3475,187
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0104,977
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1765,081
ChhorPakistan 5,4723,401
ChitralPakistan 4,7762,968
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0006,835
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9706,817
CajamarcaPeru 10,8486,741
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7246,664
ChiclayoPeru 10,9076,778
ChimbotePeru 11,0296,854
CuzcoPeru 10,9866,827
CzestochowaPoland 419260
CoimbraPortugal 2,2681,409
CalafatRomania 1,210752
CeahlauRomania 1,070665
ClujRomania 973605
ConstantaRomania 1,443897
CraiovaRomania 1,214754
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2552,644
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4182,124
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4093,361
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3673,956
Cape UelenRussia 6,7164,173
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6484,753
CaraRussia 5,9423,693
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6101,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9873,720
ChitaRussia 6,0883,783
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0903,784
CokurdahRussia 5,7343,563
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2283,870
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7226,041
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6174,733
CaceresSpain 2,2151,377
CadizSpain 2,4761,539
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1331,325
CordobaSpain 2,2831,419
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7684,827
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4335,240
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7195,418
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9734,955
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9304,928
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5805,331
ChumphonThailand 8,7135,414
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7211,070
CorumTurkey 2,0881,298
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9932,482
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2672,651
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,239770
CernovcyUkraine 967601
ChernigovUkraine 1,145711
CarrascoUruguay 11,9247,410
ColoniaUruguay 11,9857,447
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7404,810
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5964,720
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6714,145
Camden, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Canton, NyUsa 6,1403,816
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4774,647
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9484,317
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5993,479
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Casper, WyUsa 7,9254,925
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1555,068
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6934,159
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0954,409
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2784,523
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4164,608
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4184,610
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0514,382
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2764,521
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8874,279
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1534,445
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0253,744
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0703,772
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0835,023
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0164,981
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1084,417
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0994,411
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8295,486
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9454,937
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1694,455
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1524,444
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0254,366
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5554,695
Clark, SdUsa 7,3484,566
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3755,204
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8144,234
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2094,480
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9374,932
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9404,313
College Park, MdUsa 6,7284,181
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2295,114
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3944,595
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2204,487
Columbus, InUsa 7,2484,504
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9894,343
Conception, MoUsa 7,6444,750
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8184,858
Conway, ArUsa 7,9284,926
Conway, ScUsa 7,2624,513
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2953,912
Corning, ArUsa 7,7844,837
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1013,791
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4105,226
Covington, LaUsa 8,1705,077
Covington, TnUsa 7,7294,803
Crete, NeUsa 7,6564,757
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7164,795
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4782,161
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4782,161
CaracasVenezuela 8,5105,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4985,281
CoroVenezuela 8,6155,353
ChipataZambia 7,6384,747
ChomaZambia 7,9004,909
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -