Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5892,852
BustAfghanistan 4,6202,871
BatnaAlgeria 2,0661,284
BecharAlgeria 2,7851,731
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9971,241
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9211,815
BiskraAlgeria 2,1821,356
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8871,794
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4128,956
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3628,925
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3798,935
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7318,533
ByrdAntarctica 16,63710,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6027,831
BarilocheArgentina 13,3098,270
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0367,479
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3419,533
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7627,931
BrestBelarus 626389
BrusselsBelgium 758471
Belize CityBelize 9,2755,764
BeninBenin 5,3483,323
BohiconBenin 5,2643,271
BermudaBermuda 6,5004,039
BageBrazil 11,5037,148
BambuiBrazil 10,0056,217
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0056,217
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4245,235
BarcelosBrazil 9,2745,763
BarraBrazil 8,9995,592
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5895,337
BarreirasBrazil 9,2045,719
BelémBrazil 8,4015,221
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8886,145
BelterraBrazil 8,9135,538
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8645,508
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0606,873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2225,731
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7146,036
BrevesBrazil 8,5475,311
BurgasBulgaria 1,540957
BurundiBurundi 6,4534,010
BatouriCameroon 5,4413,381
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6663,521
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8694,890
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6493,511
Banff, AbCanada 7,4934,656
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2383,876
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5242,812
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7174,174
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2013,854
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0024,351
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0734,396
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2292,628
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6793,529
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4603,393
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8493,013
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7188,524
BeijingChina 7,2264,490
BarranquillaColombia 8,9995,592
Benito SalasColombia 9,7386,051
BogotáColombia 9,5075,908
BrnoCzech Republic 493306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6463,508
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9893,722
BaniDominican Republic 8,0575,006
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1135,042
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9694,952
BahariyaEgypt 3,0211,878
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0181,876
BiarritzFrance 1,6181,005
BordeauxFrance 1,461908
BrestFrance 1,438894
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7399,781
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7379,779
BitamGabon 5,7133,550
BanjulGambia 5,2203,244
BerlinGermany 13685
BrockenGermany 324201
BokeGuinea 5,3973,354
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3353,315
BudapestHungary 725450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 737458
BangaloreIndia 7,0744,396
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6274,118
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9764,335
BikanerIndia 5,4953,414
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9326,793
BabolsarIran 3,4562,147
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4802,784
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1961,986
Bandar LengehIran 4,4492,764
BirjandIran 4,1802,597
BushehrIran 3,9952,482
BaghdadIraq 3,2382,012
BasraIraq 3,6772,285
BelmulletIreland 1,6121,001
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,492927
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,372853
BergamoItaly 929577
BolognaItaly 1,015631
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 806501
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,539956
BrindisiItaly 1,438894
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2803,281
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3783,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2302,629
BeirutLebanon 2,7281,695
BenghaziLibya 2,4121,499
BirzaiLithuania 720448
BitolaMacedonia 1,463909
BlantyreMalawi 7,9244,924
BvumbweMalawi 7,9514,941
BintuluMalaysia 10,2776,386
BamakoMali 4,9543,079
Bko-SMali 4,9623,084
BougounMali 5,0643,147
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8152,371
BaitagMongolia 5,3073,298
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2413,257
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9463,695
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5054,042
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5334,060
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8513,636
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3563,950
BulganMongolia 5,8173,615
BhamawMyanmar 7,3854,589
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,07811,234
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,95011,154
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4865,895
BilmaNiger 3,8632,400
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4802,784
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3571,465
BergenNorway 960597
Bergen - FloridaNorway 958596
BjornoyaNorway 2,3571,465
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,543959
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,349838
BadinPakistan 5,4913,412
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3323,313
BalakotPakistan 4,9893,100
BarkhanPakistan 5,1053,172
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4835,893
BascoPhilippines 9,2805,767
BialystokPoland 569354
BejaPortugal 2,4241,507
BragancaPortugal 2,0421,269
BistritaRomania 987613
BucharestRomania 1,291802
BajkitRussia 4,6312,878
BarabinskRussia 3,9852,476
BarnaulRussia 4,3822,723
BerezovoRussia 3,0441,891
BiserRussia 2,7581,714
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8944,284
BogdarinRussia 5,9153,676
BogucanyRussia 4,8623,021
BomnakRussia 6,5694,082
BorRussia 4,3332,692
BorzjaRussia 6,3723,959
BratskRussia 5,2063,235
BelgradeSerbia 1,045650
BoSierra Leone 5,5833,469
BontheSierra Leone 5,6543,514
BratislavaSlovakia 608378
BerberaSomalia 5,4903,412
BusanSouth Korea 8,3325,177
BadajozSpain 2,2931,425
BarcelonaSpain 1,6401,019
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8231,133
BabanusaSudan 4,8222,997
BaselSwitzerland 818508
BernSwitzerland 880547
BangkokThailand 8,5195,294
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5055,285
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1085,038
BizerteTunisia 1,8331,139
BalikesirTurkey 1,8331,139
BursaTurkey 1,8281,136
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,413878
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,363847
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,364848
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,096681
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,159720
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,046650
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6954,161
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1343,812
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9054,912
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2855,148
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8734,893
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0724,394
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1363,813
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8405,493
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3134,545
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0315,612
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3164,546
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0433,755
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5874,093
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8524,258
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8264,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7424,811
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7584,821
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9585,566
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3174,547
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0774,397
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4534,632
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9464,938
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3553,949
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7655,447
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2615,133
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4243,992
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1103,797
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4184,610
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3283,932
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2574,510
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1234,427
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0815,022
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0515,624
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1655,695
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9204,300
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9274,304
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5134,047
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2995,157
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3734,581
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0743,775
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3645,197
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2952,669
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3985,219
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7105,412
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2735,141
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -