Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Szczecin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Szczecin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Szczecin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0861,917
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0571,278
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0531,276
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9151,190
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0317,476
AzulArgentina 12,3017,644
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2449,473
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,633
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0338,720
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9338,658
AmberleyAustralia 15,5619,670
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8331,760
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0841,916
AimoresBrazil 9,6956,024
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8655,509
AltamiraBrazil 8,7935,464
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5035,905
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2036,340
ApodiBrazil 8,1815,084
AracajuBrazil 8,6535,377
AracuaiBrazil 9,4945,900
AragarcasBrazil 9,9736,197
AraxaBrazil 10,0156,224
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4115,226
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2613,891
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8353,005
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9552,457
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4604,014
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7184,175
AbecheChad 4,4312,754
AntofagastaChile 11,7657,311
AricaChile 11,3107,028
AltaiChina 4,9943,103
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0846,266
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0066,218
AraucaColombia 9,0705,636
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9684,951
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9184,920
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0675,013
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7601,715
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9891,857
AswanEgypt 3,6102,243
AsyutEgypt 3,2272,005
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7296,046
AsmaraEritrea 4,7392,945
AssabEritrea 5,1223,183
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3933,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,348838
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6289,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8007,333
AccraGhana 5,4823,406
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6321,014
AthensGreece 1,8481,148
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8771,166
AasiaatGreenland 3,7592,336
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1281,944
AputiteqGreenland 2,9151,811
AkureyriIceland 2,2521,400
AgraIndia 5,8763,651
AhmedabadIndia 5,8673,646
AkolaIndia 6,3573,951
AllahabadIndia 6,2643,892
AmritsarIndia 5,3043,296
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8797,382
AbadanIran 3,7212,312
ArakIran 3,4922,170
AlbengaItaly 1,143710
AlgheroItaly 1,497930
AmendolaItaly 1,321821
AnconaItaly 1,090678
ArezzoItaly 1,123698
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6133,488
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5913,474
AbashiriJapan 8,1725,078
AburatsuJapan 8,7805,456
AikawaJapan 8,4995,282
AjiroJapan 8,8245,483
AkitaJapan 8,4195,232
AkuneJapan 8,6765,391
AomoriJapan 8,3415,183
AsahikawaJapan 8,1235,048
AsosanJapan 8,6415,370
AmmanJordan 2,9281,820
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5882,851
AinaziLatvia 787489
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1985,094
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3175,168
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6245,359
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0174,982
AtarMauritania 4,3502,703
AgalegaMauritius 8,1245,048
AcapulcoMexico 10,0356,236
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6493,511
AltaiMongolia 5,5733,463
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9613,704
AgadirMorocco 3,2161,999
AmsterdamNetherlands 651405
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,99011,179
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,92011,136
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,77711,047
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6415,991
AgadezNiger 4,0922,543
AsuncionParaguay 11,1506,929
ArequipaPeru 11,2116,966
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4515,873
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7169,766
AradRomania 936581
AjanRussia 6,7674,205
AldanRussia 6,1023,792
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3391,454
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7622,338
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4294,616
AnadyrRussia 6,7934,221
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9071,185
ArmavirRussia 2,1241,320
AstrakhanRussia 2,4931,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5779,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0201,256
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0371,266
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0311,262
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2591,404
Abu HamedSudan 4,0922,543
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8393,007
AqiqSudan 4,4052,738
ArbaatSudan 4,1932,605
AromaSudan 4,5792,845
AtbaraSudan 4,3072,676
Abu KamalSyria 2,9491,833
AleppoSyria 2,5931,611
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6515,376
AtakpameTogo 5,2383,255
AdanaTurkey 2,4231,505
AfyonTurkey 2,0291,261
AnkaraTurkey 2,0321,263
AntalyaTurkey 2,2191,379
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7182,311
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,142710
AberporthUk 1,295805
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,253779
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7271,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,573978
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6262,875
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6152,868
ArtigasUruguay 11,5517,178
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3274,553
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1835,085
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Ada, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8854,279
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4424,625
Akron, OhUsa 6,8314,245
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4135,228
Albany, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2443,880
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2404,499
Albion, NeUsa 7,6164,732
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6755,391
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4374,621
Algona, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Alice, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5054,042
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Alma, MiUsa 6,8574,261
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6104,108
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9695,574
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4175,230
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2553,887
Amite, LaUsa 8,2245,110
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2054,477
Anderson, InUsa 7,1634,451
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4164,608
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5474,068
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8854,279
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5664,701
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9914,966
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0454,999
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3534,569
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8354,248
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2695,139
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6894,778
Athens, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6154,732
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5494,070
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0374,994
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7674,826
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Austin, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7662,340
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4552,768
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7505,437
AdenYemen 5,2453,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -